top of page

NOTICE OF PRIVACY

 

In accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties,  you accept that the processing of your data is governed by the following:

 

Who is responsible for the processing of your personal data?

 

Hemera Studio Design, SA de CV (“HEMERA”),  with address at Bosques de Palmitos number 35, Colonia Bosques de las Lomas, Postal Code 05120, Delegation Cuajimalpa de Morelos, Mexico City, in terms of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals and its Regulations, is the legal entity that may use your personal data collected through its website, mobile applications or web applications (“apps”),_cc781905 -5cde-3194-bb3b-136bad5cf58d_ profiles on social networks or directly through its distributors, employees and representatives or other sources permitted by Law, under the following conditions:

 

What personal data is collected from the holders?

 

The personal data that HEMERA may collect are:

 

  1. When you visit our website or our profiles on social networks.- Full name, telephone number, date of birth (only day and month), email address (if you have one), dress sizes, delivery address (for orders of products and services), tax and/or legal address, registration code in the Federal Taxpayers Registry and, where appropriate, information related to your credit or debit card: card number, holder, expiration date and security code ( only for purposes of charging for products or services).

 

We remind you that when you use our website o  visit our profiles on social networks, we may use cookies (a computer tool that allows the Internet server to remember some user data) and web beacons (images inserted in the web to monitor the behavior of a visitor on a web page). Through these sources we obtain the following information from you: information for the automatic filling of forms, type of web browser and operating system, IP address. Cookies and web beacons, as well as other technologies, can be disabled and you only have to enter the corresponding option determined by the web browser. For more information, please send us an email at:shoponline@hemeratelier.com

 

  1. We may obtain information about you from other sources permitted by law, such as telephone directories. The data we obtain by these means are: name, telephone number and address.

 

If we do not have this information, we would not be able to carry out the purposes for data processing described in this privacy notice.  _cc781905-5cde-3194-bb3b- 136bad5cf58d_

 

In the event that you provide us with any personal data or sensitive personal data other than those indicated above, through a message by any means (electronic, printed, oral, business card), HEMERA will not carry out any treatment of said information and , where appropriate, will proceed to its immediate elimination from its database.

 

You are informed that the processing of the data collected through our website may be carried out by third parties in charge of carrying out said processing on behalf of HEMERA, for which reason HEMERA will carry out the necessary measures so that said third parties carry out the processing. processing of your personal data only in accordance with the terms and purposes established in this privacy notice.   

 

What sensitive personal data is collected and used?

 

HEMERA does not collect or process sensitive personal data.

 

What are the purposes of data processing?

 

The personal data collected by HEMERA will be used or processed for the following purposes:

 

Original Purposes:

 

  1. To be able to provide you with the offer to buy and sell products.

  2. To communicate with you.

  3. To charge for our products.

  4. To evaluate the quality of the service.

  5. To comply with obligations contracted with our clients.

  6. To send you quotes.

  7. To send you purchase conditions and payment options.

  8. To be able to send you invoices and payment receipts.

  9. To be able to send and deliver the purchased products.

 

Secondary purposes:

 

We may also use your information for marketing, advertising and business prospecting purposes, to notify you of our promotions and allow you to participate in them, to send you information about new products and services, to send you regular publications (newsletters, blog content, email marketing), as well as to allow their participation in events, contests, surveys and interaction on social networks.

 

Information that does not constitute “Personal Data”.

 

For statistical purposes, HEMERA may collect "Non-Personal information" that does not constitute personal data, which, due to its degree of disaggregation, cannot be used to identify you or to contact you in any way, such as statistical information that only will be shared without being associated with your name and/or other characteristics that allow identification with your person (such as your age, date of visit to our offices, etc.).

 

Refusal to process personal data.

 

HEMERA informs you that you can express your refusal for the use or treatment of your personal data for other unnecessary purposes and different from those established in this privacy notice and/or for purposes other than those that give rise to the relationship that you establish with HEMERA , by submitting your request in writing directly at the reception area of our office or by sending an email to the following address:shoponline@hemeratelier.com

 

Means and procedure to exercise ARCO rights.

 

The ARCO Rights are the rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition and in accordance  with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals and its Regulations, can be exercised at any time by the  owner of the same or his legal representative  before the person responsible for the processing of personal data.

 

You -as the owner- have the right to access, by yourself or through your legal representative, your personal data that we possess and the details of their treatment, as well as to rectify them if they are inaccurate or instruct us to cancel them when you consider that turn out to be excessive or unnecessary for the purposes that justified their obtaining or oppose their treatment for specific purposes. Access to your personal data will be provided in digital format.

 

To exercise any of these rights, as explained above, you must send an email to the responsible Department at the following address: shoponline@hemeratelier.com or submit your request in writing directly to the reception area of our office.

 

Revocation of consent to the processing of personal data.

 

HEMERA informs you that you may revoke the consent you have given us for the processing of your personal data, so that we stop using them. To do this, you can submit your request in writing directly at the reception area of our establishment or by sending an email to the address: shoponline@hemeratelier.com 

 

Options and means to limit the use or disclosure of personal data.

 

In the event that you wish to limit the use of your personal data (for example, to stop receiving messages or promotions by telephone or publications by email), you must submit your request in writing, directly at the reception area of our establishment or sending  an email to the following address: shoponline@hemeratelier.com 

 

Procedure to respond to the requests of the data owner

 

In the event that you make a request in writing or send us an email regarding the exercise of rights and/or any other matter related to this privacy notice and/or the processing of your personal data, said request or email email must be accompanied by the following information:

 

  1. Full name of the owner of the data and, where appropriate, of his legal representative (with a copy of the proper accreditation of said personality).

  2. Way to contact you: email, address and telephone.

  3. Explain your request in as much detail as possible, expressly including the data you wish not to be used and/or the purposes for which you do not wish it to be used.

 

Once your request is received, our Privacy Department will verify that it contains the data stated above and, in the event that any information is missing or requires any clarification, it will contact you through the means indicated in the request within a period not exceeding five business days.

 

Our Privacy Department will contact you through the means indicated by you, to notify you of the admissibility or inadmissibility of your request, within a period not exceeding five business days from when we have all the information required in this section. In the event that access to your personal data is appropriate, said access will be provided in digital format via email and, in the event of failure to send the email, they will be sent to you in print by postal mail or by courier service. to the address indicated in the application.

 

HEMERA may deny the exercise of ARCO Rights, the limitation, disclosure or revocation of consent for data processing, in the following cases:

 

  • When the applicant is not the owner of the personal data, or cannot accredit the representation of the owner in a legally valid manner;

  • When your personal data does not work in the HEMERA database;

  • When the rights of a third party are infringed, in which case, if possible, the request will be granted up to the limit in which said rights are not infringed;

  • When there is a legal impediment or the resolution of a competent authority, which restricts your rights;

  • When the request has been previously made.

 

Data transfers.

 

Your personal data will not be shared or disclosed to third parties (there will be no data transfer), but they may be sent to managers to carry out any of the purposes in the treatment of your data, indicated in this privacy notice.

 

Changes to the privacy notice.

 

We reserve the right to make changes or updates to this privacy notice at any time. These modifications will be available to the public through the following means: (i) notice visible in our office, (ii) on our website: www.hemeratelier.com, entering the corresponding section. For your security, review the content of this privacy notice at any time, either in our office or on our website.  We will not be responsible for omissions or lack of diligence by your part, by not reviewing the changes, modifications or updates made to our privacy notice.

 

confidentiality

 

HEMERA informs you that it will use the necessary Technological Security and Protection Measures to preserve the confidentiality of all the personal data it collects, such as restricted access to the data only to authorized and qualified personnel, firewalls and secure connections.   As we indicated above, your data will not be shared or disclosed to third parties (there will be no data transfer), but they may be sent to managers to carry out any of the purposes in the treatment of your data. , indicated in this privacy notice.

 

How to contact us?

 

Address: Bosques de Palmitos number 35, Colonia Bosques de las Lomas, Postal Code 05120, Delegation Cuajimalpa de Morelos, Mexico City.

Email: shoponline@hemeratelier.com

 

If you consider that your right to protection of personal data has been injured by any conduct of our employees or our actions or responses, you presume that in the processing of your personal data there is a violation of the provisions set forth in the Federal Law for the Protection of Personal Data. Personal Data in Possession of Individuals, may file the corresponding complaint with the INAI. For more information visit:https://home.inai.org.mx/

 

Update date: March 22, 2023.

bottom of page